Game Schedule
Sep
25
@ Hilliard JV
(Practice)OhioHealth Chiller Dublin
2 - 5 (L)
Oct
1
@ Blue Devils
(Practice)Team Toledo Ice House
3 - 5 (L)
Oct
7
vs. Miami JV
(Practice)Goggin B Pad
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
8
@ Fort Wayne Renegades
(Practice)SportONE/Parkview Icehouse
4 - 11 (L)
Oct
15
vs. NWO Ice Cats Pre/Post
(Practice)South Metro Ice
1 - 15 (L)
Oct
15
vs. NWO Ice Cats Pre/Post
(Practice)SMS
0 - 10 (L)
Oct
21
vs. Troy Bruins Black
(League)SMS
3 - 4 (L)
Oct
22
vs. Dayton Stealth JV B
(League)Kettering Recreation Complex
3 - 8 (L)
Oct
23
@ IHWC JV
(League)Indian Hill Winter Club
2 - 8 (L)
Oct
29
@ NK Norse Jv
(Practice)Northern Kentucky Ice Center
5 - 2 (W)
Oct
30
vs. Hillard JV
(Practice)SMS
1 - 8 (L)
Nov
4
@ South Stars White
(Practice)Perry Park
1 - 0 (W)
Nov
5
vs. Blue Devils
(Practice)SMS
2 - 4 (L)
Nov
5
vs. South Stars White
(Practice)SMS
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
6
@ Swords JV
(League)Sports Plus
8 - 1 (W)
Nov
12
@ Warcats Prep
(Practice)OhioHealth Chiller North
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
12
@ Warcats Prep
(Practice)OhioHealth Chiller North
2 - 4 (L)
Nov
13
@ Cincy St. X Club
(Practice)Sports Plus
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
19
vs. Elder
(Practice)SMS
4 - 4 (T)
Nov
25
@ CIHC JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller Easton
8 - 6 (W)
Nov
26
@ Prowlers JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller Easton
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
26
vs. Olentangy JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller Easton
0 - 9 (L)
Nov
27
@ Harbor Creek White
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller Easton
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
2
@ Miami JV
(Practice)Goggin Ice Center
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
3
vs. Louisville Metro
(Practice)SMS
5 - 3 (W)
Dec
3
vs. IHWC JV
(League)SMS
0 - 0 (T)
Dec
4
vs. Dayton Stealth JV B
(League)South Metro Ice
4 - 3 (W)
Dec
11
@ Troy Bruins Black
(League)Hobart Arena
9 - 0 (W)
Dec
16
@ Louisville Metro
(Practice)Iceland Sports Complex - Public Skate Hours
4 - 6 (L)
Dec
17
@ Knoxville
(Tournament)Lexington Ice Center -- Mini Golf Hours
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
17
vs. Lexington JV
(Tournament)Lexington Ice Center -- Mini Golf Hours
0 - 5 (L)
Dec
18
vs. Knoxville
(Tournament)Lexington Ice Center -- Mini Golf Hours
1 - 3 (L)
Dec
18
@ Lexington JV
(Tournament)Lexington Ice Center -- Mini Golf Hours
0 - 2 (L)
Jan
7
vs. Lexington JV
(League)SMS
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
7
vs. Lexington JV
(League)South Metro Ice
5 - 4 (W)
Jan
8
vs. NK Norse JV
(Practice)NTPRD Chiller
3 - 0 (W)
Jan
13
@ CIHC JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works
5 - 9 (L)
Jan
14
@ Gahanna JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works
8 - 0 (W)
Jan
14
vs. Dublin Irish JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller North
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
15
vs. Dublin Irish JV
(Tournament)OhioHealth Chiller North
4 - 1 (W)
Jan
21
vs. Gahanna JV
(Practice)OhioHealth Chiller Dublin
7 - 0 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Troy Bruins Black
(Practice)SMS
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
29
@ Troy Bruins Gold
(League)Hobart Arena
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
29
@ Cincinnati Swords Varsity B
(Practice)Sports Plus
0 - 6 (L)
Feb
4
vs. Troy Bruins Gold
(League)SMS
0 - 4 (L)
Feb
4
@ Elder
(Practice)Northland Ice Center
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
5
vs. Warcats Prep
(Practice)South Metro Sports
2 - 6 (L)
Feb
5
vs. Gahanna JV
(Practice)SMS
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
11
@ Northside HC
(Practice)Indy Fuel Tank
3 - 5 (L)
Feb
11
@ Northside HC
(Practice)Indy Fuel Tank
3 - 7 (L)
Feb
12
vs. Swords JV
(League)SMS
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
18
vs. Harborcreek Huskies
(Tournament)Kennedy Recreation Center
0 - 5 (L)
Feb
19
@ Wyandotte Warriors
(Tournament)Kennedy Recreation Center
2 - 8 (L)
Feb
19
vs. Potomac Patriots
(Tournament)Kennedy Recreation Center
1 - 9 (L)
Feb
20
@ HarborCreek Huskies
(Tournament)Kennedy Recreation Center
1 - 5 (L)
Feb
24
@ Charleston Chiefs JV
(League)South Charleston Memorial Ice Arena
3 - 6 (L)
Feb
26
vs. Fort Wayne Renegades
(Practice)NTPRD Chiller
2 - 5 (L)
Mar
7
vs. Creek Jv
(Practice)South Metro Ice
9 - 2 (W)
Mar
10
@ Dayton Stealth JV B
(Playoff)Sports Plus
2 - 2 (T)
Mar
11
@ IHWC JV
(Playoff)Sports Plus
1 - 4 (L)
Mar
11
vs. Troy Bruins Black
(Playoff)Sports Plus